Wednesday, March 24, 2010


Sooooo everyone Im happy todayyy! I just had chocolate andddddd Im Going to see Cats on Fridady and Peter Pan on Thursday and Bye Bye Birdie on Saturday!!!!! THREE MUSICALS IN A ROW!!! OH then I have musical Rehearsal on SatS!! So thats LIke 4 musical days in a row!! HA! lol soooooooooooooo bye G2g off to musical Practice!! OMG FIVE IN A ROW HA!

Friday, February 26, 2010


The best Freakin book/musical!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! OMG I READ THE BOOK AND IT IS FAN FREAKIN TASTIC!!!!!!!! And I Have the cd and that is just GRRRRRREAT! And Lea Michelle is in it for all you Glee fans!!!!


Lea Michelle - 21 from New York Plays Wendla the star crossed lover of Melchoir

Jonathan Groff (eep!) - 21 from Lancaster Pennsylvania Plays Melchoir the male lead

Skylar Astin - 19 from Rockland County Plays Georg who is crushed on his busty piano teacher

Lauren Pritchard - 19 from Jackson Tennessee Plays Isle the free spirit of the show

John Gallager Jr. - 22 from Wilmington Delaware Plays Moritz whose parents truly and tragically don't understand

Brian Charles Johnson - 22 from Buffalo New York Plays Otto who has a wet dream about his mom

Remy Zaken - 17 from Weston Connecticut Plays Thea in Pig Tails :)

Lilli Cooper - 16 Plays Martha who has a secret and father abuses her sexually......

Gideon Glick- 18 from Philadelphia Pennsylvania Plays Ernst who's awakening is of the gay variety

Jonathan B. Wright - 20 from Lavonia Detroit Plays Hanschen who assits Ernst in his awakening (aka his lover)

Phoebe Strole - 24 from Fort Worth Texas Plays Anna a good friend


It’s Germany, 1891. A world where the grown-ups hold all the cards. The beautiful young Wendla explores the mysteries of her body, and wonders aloud where babies come from, till Mama tells her to shut it, and put on a proper dress. Elsewhere, the brilliant and fearless young Melchior interrupts a mind-numbing Latin drill to defend his buddy Moritz – a boy so traumatized by puberty he can’t concentrate on anything. Not that the Headmaster cares. He strikes them both and tells them to turn in their lesson. One afternoon – in a private place in the woods – Melchior and Wendla meet by accident, and soon find within themselves a desire unlike anything they’ve ever felt. As they fumble their way into one another’s arms, Moritz flounders and soon fails out of school. When even his one adult friend, Melchior’s mother, ignores his plea for help, he is left so distraught he can’t hear the promise of life offered by his outcast friend Ilse. Naturally, the Headmasters waste no time in pinning the “crime” of Moritz’s suicide on Melchior and expel him. And soon Mama learns her little Wendla is pregnant. Now the young lovers must struggle against all odds to build a world together for their child.

I love love loveeeeeeee this musical!!!!!!!!!! It is my absolute favorite!
WARNING: MATURE CONTENT: When thinking about reading/purchasing this book think about whom and if it is age appropriate for them..... hehehe
Jenaaaaa - In loveeeeee

Friday, February 12, 2010


Yes Yes i know im back!! (rejoicing lol)
I wanted to share this ridiculously funny picture :D

So its totally not true but it hilarious I was laughing for ten minutes straight!! LOL Its great!!

Speaking of great.... A little someone tipped me off about getting Fang early soooo now I am too!!! In 6 to 10 business days!!!! YAY

Jena - hahahaha

Wednesday, November 25, 2009


So yeah I GOT ALICE!!! in Alice in wonderland.... YAY! haha... ummm so a little shout out to my bestest cousin Jamie.... THAT BOOK THAT YOU ARE WORKING ON IS FREAKIN AMAZING! keep up the good work... oh and you know you want to make me a character... Baily yup you just have to lolol :)
I actually have started a book like awhile back... maybe ill run with it and start a blog :)

NM to say ~ JeNa :)

Tuesday, October 27, 2009


So yeah been busy with all that junk... I went to go see a musical called Little Shop of Horrors... and let me tell you it was a Little Shop of Horrors! I was scared! I was like hiding behind my program and when my friend went to grab my hand I screamed... soooooo yeah thats my scare for the year... :P I have been sick for the past... wait let me count.... 6 days and it has not been pretty!!! I might not be on for quite a while so.... HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!!!!!! I am going to a Halloween party!!! Its a Glee Halloween Party!! I get to be Rachel!!! My acting buddies and me are doing all the characters... SOOOOOO excited!!!!! Ummm for Christmas I want an I pod Touch... You can put everything on there..... Music Books Games Internet Aps... Its freakin sweet!!!!! So yeah auditions for Alice are coming up.... EXCITED!!!!!!!

Eat lots of freakin Candy :D - Jena xoxoxo

Wednesday, September 30, 2009

WOW! Its been Looooooooooooong!

I know theres probably an angry mob out there waiting to kill me cause I havent been on but you know what I have good reasons for not being on!! Like School,Volleyball,Basketball,Forensics,Voice Lessons,Acting,and Dance thank you very much! ha ha ha ha any who..... so here's the word on the street..... 16 days til Annamarie and Mathew's wedding, Going to be in Alice and Wonder Land, Making the host into a Movie ugh... that is sooooooo sad!, and i might be moving to facebook.... I have to get the go a head from mommy... :) ha ha ha ha yeah.... SO FREAKIN PUMPED FOR THIS WEDDING!!!!!!!! YAY!!!!!!!!! Well off to Volleyball:)

Monday, August 24, 2009


so yeah i am obsessed with 2 books now..... wait scratch that..... 3 books now and i am going crazy!!!!!!!!!

  1. The Host - i love way better than twilight!!!
  2. The Hunger Games- next harry potter!
  3. Catching Fire - HG's sequel!!!!!

so obsessed with the that i might have to go to therapy for obsessive book disorder...LOL... Can't freakin wait for catching fire going to scream.... well actually screamed a thousand times........ and threw a couple pillows too...... and maybe cried just a tiny bit.....

any who.....:D 3 days til school starts!!!.......

Jena - obsessed:P